Metra Train Schedule

Link to Metra Site | Download Printable Version | Mobile


Inbound Schedule                                                                                                                    No Sunday
Palos Park to Chicago - Monday through Friday
Updated
October 2009

 

802

804

806

808

810

812

818

822

826

830

834

836

838

840

842

 

AM

AM

AM

AM

AM

AM

AM

AM

AM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

Manhattan

LV

 

 

6:02

 

6:52

 

 

 

 

2:25

 

 

 

 

 

Laraway Road 

 

 

6:10

 

7:00

 

 

 

 

2:33

 

 

 

 

 

179th St  (Orland) 

5:10

549

6:19

6:49

7:09

7:45

8:38

9:58

11:58

1:58

4:01

 

6:55

8:25

9:47

153rd St  (Orland)   

5:15

5:54

6:24

6:54

7:14

7:50

8:43

10:03

12:03

2:03

4:06

5:44

7:00

8:30

9:52

143rd St  (Orland)   

5:18

5:57

6:27

6:57

7:17

7:53

8:46

10:06

12:06

2:06

4:09

5:47

7:03

8:33

9:55

Palos Park  

 

5:24

6:03

6:33

7:03

7:23

7:59

8:52

10:12

12:12

2:56

4:15

5:53

7:09

8:39

10:01

Palos Heights

 

5:28

6:07

6:37

7:07

7:27

8:03

8:56

10:16

12:16

2:16

4:19

5:57

7:12

8:43

10:05

Worth

 

5:30

6:09

6:39

7:09

7:29

8:05

8:58

10:18

12:18

2:18

4:21

5:59

7:14

8:45

10:07

Chicago Ridge

 

5:33

6:12

6:42

7:12

7:32

8:08

9:01

10:21

12:21

2:21

4:24

6:02

7:17

8:48

10:10

Oak Lawn

 

5:38

6:17

6:47

7:17

7:37

8:13

9:06

10:26

12:26

2:26

4:29

6:07

7:22

8:53

10:15

Ashburn

 

5:43

6:22

6:53

7:22

7:43

8:18

9:11

10:31

12:31

2:31

4:34

6:13

7:30

8:58

10:20

Wrightwood

 

5:46

6:25

6:56

7:25

7:46

8:21

9:14

10:34

12:34

2:34

4:37

6:16

 

9:01

10:23

Union Station

AR

6:15

6:55

7:25

7:55

8:15

8:51

9:43

11:01

1:01

3:01

5:04

6:44

7:55

9:28

10:50


Outbound Schedule                                                                                                                   No Sunday
Chicago to Manhattan - Monday through Friday

 

803

805

807

811

815

819

823

825

827

829

831

833

837

839

841

 

AM

AM

AM

AM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

PM

Union Station

LV

6:26

7:15

8:35

10:35

12:35

2:40

4:30

5:00

5:18

5:40

6:15

7:00

8:10

9:50

11:40

Wrightwood

 

 

7:40

9:01

11:01

1:01

3:06

4:56

5:26

5:44

6:06

6:41

7:26

8:36

10:16

12:06

Ashburn

 

 

7:42

9:03

11:03

1:03

3:08

4:59

5:29

5:47

6:09

6:43

7:28

8:38

10:18

12:08

Oak Lawn

 

6:55

7:47

9:08

11:08

1:08

3:14

5:05

5:35

5:53

6:15

6:49

7:33

8:43

10:23

12:13

Chicago Ridge

 

6:59

7:51

9:12

11:12

1:12

3:18

5:09

5:40

5:58

6:20

6:53

7:37

8:47

10:27

12:17

Worth

 

7:02

7:54

9:15

11:15

1:15

3:21

5:12

5:43

6:01

6:23

6:56

7:40

8:50

10:30

12:20

Palos Heights

 

7:04

7:56

9:17

11:17

1:17

3:23

5:14

5:45

6:03

6:25

6:58

7:42

8:52

10:32

12:22

Palos Park  

 

7:07

7:59

9:20

11:20

1:20

3:26

5:17

5:48

6:06

6:28

7:01

7:45

8:55

10:35

12:25

143rd St  (Orland) 

 

7:19

8:05

9:26

11:26

1:26

3:32

5:24

5:55

6:13

6:35

7:07

7:51

9:01

10:41

12:31

153rd St  (Orland) 

 

---

8:09

9:30

11:30

1:30

3:36

5:30

6:00

6:18

6:40

7:11

7:55

9:05

10:45

12:35

179th St  (Orland) 

 

7:31

8:18

9:39

11:39

1:36

3:46

 

6:06

6:27

6:46

7:21

8:04

9:14

10:54

12:44

Laraway Road

 

 

 

 

 

1:46

 

 

6:16

 

6:56

 

 

 

 

 

Manhattan

AR

 

 

 

 

1:57

 

 

6:27

 

7:07

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY SERVICE

Inbound

862

864

866

 

Outbound

 

861

863

865

AM

AM

PM

 

PM

PM

PM

Manhattan

LV

6:15

11:00

3:15

Union Station

LV

1:30

5:00             

10:30

Laraway Road

 

6:23

11:08

3:23

Wrightwood

 

1:56

5:26

10:56

179th St  (Orland) 

 

6:32

11:17

3:32

Ashburn

 

1:59

5:29

10:59

153rd St  (Orland) 

 

6:37

11:22

3:37

Oak Lawn

 

2:05

5:35

11:05

143rd St  (Orland) 

 

6:40

11:25

3:40

Chicago Ridge

 

2:10

5:40

11:10

Palos Park  

 

6:46

11:31

3:46

Worth

 

2:13

5:43

11:13

Palos Heights

 

6:50

11:35

3:50

Palos Heights

 

2:15

5:45

11:15

Worth

 

6:52

11:37

3:52

Palos Park  

 

2:18

5:48

11:18

Chicago Ridge

 

6:55

11:40

3:55

143rd St  (Orland) 

 

2:24

5:54

11:24

Oak Lawn

 

7:00

11:45

4:00

153rd St  (Orland)

 

2:28

5:58

11:28

Ashburn

 

7:06

11:51

4:06

179th St  (Orland) 

 

2:34

6:04

11:34

Wrightwood

 

7:09

11:54

4:09

Laraway Road

 

2:44

6:14

11:44

Union Station

AR

7:40

12:25

4:40

Manhattan

AR

2:55

6:25

11:55